Group Results
Date: 4/15/2019
Hound Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Ch Breslin Hatfield | Breslin | Stew Kellermen | Borzoi | Best in Group |
Ch HV Red Riding Hood | Heart Of It Kennel | Robert Pouk | Thai Ridgeback | 2nd in Group |
Cherokee Frontier Legend | Cherokee Hills | Robert Pouk | American Foxhound | 3rd in Group |
Ch Kiroja Crazy Fresh | kiroja | Robert Pouk | Basenji | 4th in Group |
Ch Achill Seamair Bándearg | Ponds | Robert Pouk | Irish Wolfhound | |
Ch Fenix Nistka of Chemkam | Fenix | Owner | Whippet | |
Ch AppleCreek Charlie Chan | kats4me | Owner | Beagle | |
Tinker Bells Topper Dan | Tinker Bell Toppers | Owner | Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen |
Non-Sporting Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Ch Tidbet Sundae Jubilee | Tidbet | Robert Pouk | Tibetan Terrier | Best in Group |
Ch Rivere Play The Game | Rivere | Robert Pouk | Keeshond | 2nd in Group |
Ch Senkrah Shine Bright | Senkrah | Stew Kellermen | Standard Poodle | 3rd in Group |
Ch Lukius Coming In Hot | lukius | All Mederos | Dalmatian | 4th in Group |
Ch Montianas Shocked | Montiana | Owner | Chow Chow | |
Ch Kincuri Shinpi | Kincuri | Owner | Shiba Inu | |
Lost and Never Found | Heart Of It Kennel | Owner | American Eskimo Dog |
Sporting Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Ch STORMBRINGERS COCOAS CHIP | Stormbringer Retrievers | Robert Pouk | Labrador Retriever | Best in Group |
Ch Brocks Final Fantasy | Brock Hill | Robert Pouk | Golden Retriever | 2nd in Group |
Ch Halcyon Teller | Halcyon Desires | Stew Kellermen | Pointer | 3rd in Group |
Ch TTracks Ever So | TurkeyTracks | Rogane Tuller | Irish Red and White Setter | 4th in Group |
Ch Jolitar Crushed Velvet | Jolitar | Stew Kellermen | Irish Setter | |
Ch STORMBRINGERS PHALANX | Stormbringer Retrievers | Robert Pouk | Flat-Coated Retriever | |
Ch Ditas Toro Wild Fire | Afrodita | Owner | Field Spaniel | |
Ch Gaylanns Murphy (19) | GaylanStudio1 | Owner | Weimaraner | |
Ch UW Astero Chocolate | UnicornWonderland | Owner | Spanish Water Dog | |
Ch Foxfire Peep World | Foxfire Kennel | Owner | Chesapeake Bay Retriever |
Terrier Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Ch Kilhey Chambord Liqueur | terryterrier | Robert Pouk | Sealyham Terrier | Best in Group |
Ch Kiroja Not Afraid To Love | kiroja | Robert Pouk | Miniature Schnauzer | 2nd in Group |
Treun Nails | Treun | Owner | Irish Terrier | 3rd in Group |
Ch NL Second Thoughts | nalas | Owner | Smooth Fox Terrier | 4th in Group |
Ch Charmason Running Brave | Lauper | Owner | Norfolk Terrier | |
Albapaws Trepi at BanCree | BanCree Kennels | Owner | Lakeland Terrier | |
MNs White Evil for SkyGaze | SkyGaze | Owner | Miniature Bull Terrier |
Toy Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Residential Wowser | residential3 | Robert Pouk | Toy Poodle | Best in Group |
Ch SnD*s This That For That | Silk N Denim Terriers | Robert Pouk | Silky Terrier | 2nd in Group |
Ch Sandchape Shooting Star | Sandchape | Robert Pouk | English Toy Spaniel | 3rd in Group |
Ch Rainbowz White Chocolate | kats4me | Owner | Pomeranian | 4th in Group |
Hitari Freeze Thought | Hitari Kennels | Owner | Maltese | |
Pairadice Evening Star | Senkrah | Owner | Brussels Griffon | |
Ch AppleCreek Dantes Wish | kats4me | Owner | Yorkshire Terrier |